Transnational Investments, Inc. Overview
Transnational Investments, Inc. filed as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation in the State of Texas on Wednesday, February 19, 1992 and is approximately thirty-four years old, according to public records filed with Texas Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Transnational Investments, Inc.
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Transnational Investments, Inc.
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Benjamin Cheng 99 |
President
Director
|
Other Companies for Transnational Investments, Inc.
Transnational Investments, Inc. is listed as an officer in ten other companies.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4505 North Highway 6 Limited |
Active
|
1998 |
1
|
General Partner
|
| Pavilion Village Limited |
Active
|
1998 |
1
|
General Partner
|
| 1960 Humble Westfield Limited |
Active
|
1998 |
1
|
General Partner
|
| Abe Limited |
Active
|
1998 |
1
|
General Partner
|
| Biltmore Land Limited |
Active
|
1999 |
1
|
General Partner
|
| Crighton Park Limited |
Active
|
1999 |
1
|
General Partner
|
| Transnational Management Limited |
Active
|
2000 |
1
|
General Partner
|
| Altmonte Limited |
Active
|
2003 |
1
|
General Partner
|
| Magellan Development Limited |
Active
|
2003 |
1
|
General Partner
|
| Seawall Limited |
Inactive
|
2000 |
1
|
General Partner
|
Showing 8 records out of 10
Corporate Filings for Transnational Investments, Inc.
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic For-Profit Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active In existence |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 122177000 |
| Date Filed: | Wednesday, February 19, 1992 |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
2/19/1992 | Articles Of Incorporation | |
|
12/31/2002 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2003 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2004 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2005 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2005 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2006 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2007 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2008 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2009 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
4/19/2010 | Change of Name or Address by Registered Agent | |
|
12/2/2013 | Change of Name or Address by Registered Agent | |
|
12/31/2013 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2015 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2016 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2017 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2018 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2019 | Public Information Report (PIR) |
Advertisements
Source
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Transnational Investments, Inc..
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Transnational Investments, Inc. and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records
Source