Howard County Public School System Overview
This profile for Howard County Public School System is located in Laurel, MD.
Howard County Public School System industry is listed as Elementary/Secondary School Executive Office.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Howard County Public School System
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People for Howard County Public School System
Name | |
---|---|
Rick Wilson |
Principal
Maintenance Staff
|
Frances Fico |
Principal
Assistant Principal
Assistant
|
Pamala Butler |
Principal
Owner
Teacher
|
Lauren Bauer 1 |
Principal
|
Dave Oaks 1 |
Principal
|
Shawn Martin |
Principal
|
Carl Perkins |
Principal
|
James J. McCoy |
Principal
|
Anne K. Swartz |
Principal
Assistant
Assistant Principal
|
Lisa Smithhson |
Principal
Assistant Principal
|
Frank Eastham |
Principal
|
Ronald E. Mabe |
Manager
|
Jim Johnson |
Manager
|
Gwendolyn Goff |
Manager
Branch Manager
|
Christie H. Raines |
Technology/Computer Coordinator
Director Information Technology
IT/Internet Support
|
Sean A. Griffin 2 |
Technology/Computer Coordinator
|
David V. Barnett |
Technology/Computer Coordinator
|
Michelle F. Baker |
Technology/Computer Coordinator
|
Lisa M. Chick |
Technology/Computer Coordinator
|
Janice A. Kubiak |
Technology/Computer Coordinator
|
John O'Rourke |
Advertising Director
Superintendent
|
Deborah H. Caldwell |
Assistant
Assistant Principal
|
Patricia A. Lannon |
Assistant
Assistant Principal
|
Courtnay A. Moore 1 |
Media Specialist
Library/media Specialist
Manager
|
Kathleen S. Glascock |
Media Specialist
Library/media Specialist
Manager
Librarian
|
Matthew Winner 1 |
Media Specialist
Library/media Specialist
Librarian
|
Gwendolyn P. Jones |
Assistant Principal
Assistant
|
Dawne A. Royo |
Media Specialist
Library/media Specialist
Librarian
|
Rebecca Gioffre |
Media Specialist
Library/media Specialist
Librarian
|
Teresa A. Via |
Assistant Principal
|
Barbara White |
Assistant Principal
|
Anthony J. Esposito |
Assistant Principal
|
Robert O'Connell |
Network Manager
|
Nancy Dixon |
Bookkeeper
Personnel Director
|
Janet Hauver |
Media Specialist
|
Meron Girma |
Media Specialist
Library/media Specialist
Librarian
|
Dale E. Castro |
Assistant Principal
|
Beverly N. Harryman |
Assistant Principal
|
Carol Ketterman |
Assistant Principal
|
Sharon L. Lewandowski |
Assistant Principal
|
Shayne Harmon |
Teacher
|
Kathleen Smith |
Media Specialist
Library/media Specialist
Librarian
|
William C. Arbelaez |
Media Specialist
Library/media Specialist
|
Charles K. West |
Assistant Principal
|
Amanda D. Wadsworth |
Assistant Principal
|
Tammy Goldeisen |
Assistant Principal
Assistant
|
Gilbert R. Bannister |
Assistant Principal
|
Denise D. Lancaster |
Assistant Principal
Assistant
|
Dale Huting |
Chairman
|
Jennifer Albrecht |
Board of Directors
|
Nicholas Girardi |
President
Chief Executive Officer
Principal
|
Paul Pechachek |
President
Treasurer
|
Linda Wise |
President
|
Beverly Koren |
Chief Executive Officer
Principal
|
Joan Bannon 1 |
Chief Information Officer
|
John Seniura |
Chief Information Officer
|
Adeana M. Brandinger |
Chief Information Officer
Technology/Computer Coordinator
|
Joanne Ferguson 1 |
Principal
|
Braenda Thomas 1 |
Principal
|
Steven E. Meconi 1 |
Principal
|
Barbara Hoffmann 1 |
Principal
|
Susan Webster 1 |
Principal
|
Bill Jenkins |
Principal
Assistant Principal
|
Arlene Mindus |
Principal
|
Harrison Airleen |
Principal
|
Cynthia Hankins |
Principal
|
Airleen Harrison |
Principal
|
Marshall Peterson |
Principal
|
Louis Chillemi |
Principal
|
Carol Mohsberg |
Principal
|
Laurel L. Marsh |
Principal
Assistant Principal
|
Stephen Zagami |
Principal
|
Roger Plunkett |
Principal
Asst Principal
|
Sylvia Pattillo |
Principal
|
R. S. Pfeifer |
Principal
|
Frank Screivner |
Principal
|
Chanel Morris |
Principal
|
Donna Brackins |
Manager
|
Shakira Murphy |
Manager
|
Pamela Winkelman-Etue |
Manager
Media Specialist
Library/media Specialist
|
Kym Young |
Manager
|
M. Pseiffer |
Manager
Branch Manager
|
Robin Lauren |
Manager
Librarian
Media Specialist
|
Linda K. Storey |
Manager
|
John Myers |
Manager
Branch Manager
|
Flo Airey |
Executive Director
|
Tracey C. McKnight |
Director Information Technology
Technology/Computer Coordinator
|
Laura Gonzales |
Director Information Technology
Technology/Computer Coordinator
|
Samuel Webb |
Treasurer
|
Brian Greenleaf |
Director
|
Robin K. Stevens |
Technology/Computer Coordinator
Teacher
|
Elsa L. Fawcett |
Technology/Computer Coordinator
|
Sophia Manela |
Technology/Computer Coordinator
|
Maureen L. Stewart |
Technology/Computer Coordinator
|
Steve Gerwin 2 |
Chief
Chief Administrator
|
Kaye Breon 1 |
Assistant Principal
|
Debra Anoff 1 |
Assistant Principal
|
Julie E. Moraz |
Assistant
Assistant Principal
|
Sally C. Shiomichi |
Assistant Principal
|
Maria E. McNelis |
Assistant Principal
|
Martha C. Bowen |
Assistant Principal
|
Owen Gaipher |
Network Technician
|
Judith Maldonado |
Teacher
|
Michele Holcomb |
Teacher
|
Maureen Gomez |
Teacher
|
Kevin Mulroe |
Assistant Principal
|
Melissa Schmitt |
Teacher
|
Bridget Darden |
Assistant Principal
|
Danielle Dorak |
Teacher
|
Diana Schaper |
Teacher
|
Linda Plotkin |
Teacher
|
Lisa M. Ciarapica |
Assistant Principal
|
Natayo Ihator |
Teacher
|
Michelle Shelton |
Teacher
|
Michelle M. Leader |
Assistant Principal
|
Kristen Lorch |
Teacher
|
Rebecca Sokol |
Teacher
|
Audra Hicks |
Assistant Principal
|
Janet Jean |
Teacher
|
Francie Drakos |
Teacher
|
Justin Parke |
Teacher
|
Kathleen Colton |
Teacher
|
A. J. Shiney |
Assistant
|
Penny Wolkow |
Teacher
|
Cathleen M. Lopez |
Assistant Principal
|
Napoleon A. Saunders |
Assistant Principal
|
Connie L. Fowlkes |
Assistant Principal
|
Trici Boland |
Teacher
|
Diane M. Pickeral |
Information Technology Manager
Media Specialist
|
Leela Collins |
Media Specialist
|
Winnie A. Dreier |
Assistant Principal
|
William Swisher |
Assistant Principal
|
Showing 8 records out of 132
Known Addresses for Howard County Public School System
9989 Winter Sun Rd
Laurel, MD 20723
8701 Stonehouse Dr
Ellicott City, MD 21043
9999 Winter Sun Rd
Laurel, MD 20723
6655 Dobbin Rd
Columbia, MD 21045
8045 Harriet Tubman Ln
Columbia, MD 21044
11630 Scaggsville Rd
Fulton, MD 20759
13400 Triadelphia Rd
Ellicott City, MD 21042
10920 State Route 108
Ellicott City, MD 21042
5450 Blue Heron Ln
Columbia, MD 21044
6700 Seneca Dr
Columbia, MD 21046
Advertisements
Source
Dun & Bradstreet
Data last refreshed on Thursday, September 15, 2016
Data last refreshed on Thursday, September 15, 2016
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Howard County Public School System.
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Howard County Public School System and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
10
Known Addresses
9989 Winter Sun Rd Laurel, MD 20723
8701 Stonehouse Dr Ellicott City, MD 21043
9999 Winter Sun Rd Laurel, MD 20723
6655 Dobbin Rd Columbia, MD 21045
8045 Harriet Tubman Ln Columbia, MD 21044
11630 Scaggsville Rd Fulton, MD 20759
13400 Triadelphia Rd Ellicott City, MD 21042
10920 State Route 108 Ellicott City, MD 21042
5450 Blue Heron Ln Columbia, MD 21044
6700 Seneca Dr Columbia, MD 21046
These addresses are known to be associated with Howard County Public School System however they may be inactive or mailing addresses only. Please verify address for mailing or other purposes.
Wiki
Source