Essential Properties 8, LLC Overview
Essential Properties 8, LLC filed as a Domestic in the State of California on Friday, September 2, 2011 and is approximately fifteen years old, according to public records filed with California Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Essential Properties 8, LLC
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Essential Properties 8, LLC
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Hillary Greene-Pae 12 |
Member
Mmember
|
Other Companies for Essential Properties 8, LLC
Essential Properties 8, LLC is listed as an officer in four other companies.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsten Lee Limited Partnership |
Active
|
1999 |
1
|
Member
|
| Pae-Greene Properties, Ltd. Limited Partnership |
Inactive
|
1989 |
1
|
General Partner
|
| The J. Greene Third Family Limited Partnership, a California Limited Partnership |
Inactive
|
1993 |
1
|
Member
|
| West 97th Street Limited Partnership |
Inactive
|
1989 |
1
|
Member
|
Corporate Filings for Essential Properties 8, LLC
California Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Foreign |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive |
| State: | California |
| State ID: | 200527710259 |
| Date Filed: | Friday, September 30, 2005 |
California Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active |
| State: | California |
| State ID: | 201126010172 |
| Date Filed: | Friday, September 2, 2011 |
| Registered Agent | Hillary Greene-Pae |
Nevada Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic Limited-Liability Company |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive Convert Out |
| State: | Nevada |
| State ID: | E0645612005-1 |
| Date Filed: | Friday, September 23, 2005 |
| Date Expired: | Thursday, September 8, 2011 |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
9/23/2005 | Articles of Organization | RA BOXDAS 9-26-05 |
|
10/20/2005 | Initial List | |
|
2/21/2006 | Registered Agent Address Change | |
|
8/28/2006 | Annual List | |
|
8/23/2007 | Annual List | |
|
8/18/2008 | Annual List | 08/09 |
|
8/28/2009 | Annual List | 09/10 |
|
8/6/2010 | Annual List | |
|
9/2/2011 | Convert Out | ATTN: LORETTA SICILIANO, ESQC/O: HOFFMAN, SABBAN & WATENMAKER, APC 10880 WILSHIRE BLVD., SUITE 2200 LOS ANGELES, CA 90024 |
Advertisements
Sources
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
California Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 4, 2022
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 4, 2022
Nevada Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Essential Properties 8, LLC.
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Essential Properties 8, LLC and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
3
Corporate Records