Land Interests, Inc. Overview
Land Interests, Inc. filed as an Articles of Incorporation in the State of California and is no longer active. This corporate entity was filed approximately nineteen years ago on Wednesday, December 19, 2007 as recorded in documents filed with California Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Land Interests, Inc.
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Land Interests, Inc.
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Erik G. Frechette 5 |
President
Treasurer
|
| Robert Montgomery 1 |
Director
Secretary
|
| Anthony Wayne Eaton 1 |
Director
Secretary
|
Other Companies for Land Interests, Inc.
Land Interests, Inc. is listed as an officer of another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LII1, LLC |
Inactive
|
2009 |
2
|
Member
|
Corporate Filings for Land Interests, Inc.
California Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Articles of Incorporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive |
| State: | California |
| State ID: | 03070703 |
| Date Filed: | Wednesday, December 19, 2007 |
Nevada Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Foreign Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive Withdrawn |
| State: | Nevada |
| Foreign State: | California |
| State ID: | E0369332011-0 |
| Date Filed: | Tuesday, June 28, 2011 |
| Date Expired: | Friday, May 18, 2012 |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
6/28/2011 | Foreign Qualification | Initial Stock Value: No Par Value Shares: 1,000 ----------------------------------------------------------------- Total Authorized Capital: $ 0.00 |
|
6/28/2011 | Miscellaneous | CALIFORNIA GOOD STANDING |
|
7/11/2011 | Initial List | ilo |
|
8/1/2011 | Amended List | 11/12 |
|
5/18/2012 | Withdrawal |
Trademarks for Land Interests, Inc.
|
Serial Number:
77782743
Drawing Code: 3000
|
Advertisements
Sources
California Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 4, 2022
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 4, 2022
California Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 4, 2022
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 4, 2022
Nevada Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Land Interests, Inc..
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Land Interests, Inc. and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
2
Corporate Records