- Home >
- U.S. >
- California >
- Lake Forest
Warning: This profiles contains records that have been removed from public view per our opt-out policy.
Makoil, Inc.
Active Lake Forest, CA
Makoil, Inc. Overview
Makoil, Inc. filed as a Domestic Corporation in the State of Nevada on Monday, January 5, 1987 and is approximately thirty-nine years old, as recorded in documents filed with Nevada Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Makoil, Inc.
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Makoil, Inc.
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Gregg S. Kozlowski 7 |
President
Treasurer
Director
Secretary
|
| Eugene C. Kozlowski 3 |
Governing Person
Chairman
President
|
| Gregg Kozlowski |
Governing Person
President
|
| Alexandra Noriega 5 |
Treasurer
|
Other Companies for Makoil, Inc.
Makoil, Inc. is listed as an officer in two other companies.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fx Nevada, LLC |
Active
|
2004 |
1
|
Mmember
|
| Wadi Exploration and Production, LLC |
Inactive
|
2007 |
4
|
Member
|
Corporate Filings for Makoil, Inc.
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Foreign For-Profit Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 11207206 |
| Date Filed: | Thursday, October 10, 1996 |
| Registered Agent | Melinda R. Marsh |
California Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Statement & Designation By Foreign Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active |
| State: | California |
| Foreign State: | Nevada |
| State ID: | 01880735 |
| Date Filed: | Monday, January 3, 1994 |
| Registered Agent | Alexandra Noriega |
Nevada Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active |
| State: | Nevada |
| State ID: | C51-1987 |
| Date Filed: | Monday, January 5, 1987 |
| Registered Agent | Eugene C. Kozlowski |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
1/5/1987 | Articles of Incorporation | |
|
6/29/1992 | Amendment | CAPITAL STOCK WAS $200,000. TLS |
|
4/20/1993 | Registered Agent Change | STANLEY FLACKS 2375 E. TROPICANA AVE. LAS VEGAS NV 89119 T D |
|
10/10/1996 | Application For Certificate Of Authority | |
|
10/14/1998 | Annual List | |
|
3/31/1999 | Annual List | |
|
6/30/1999 | Registered Agent Address Change | EUGENE C. KOZLOWSKI SUITE B-200 6655 W. SAHARA AVE LAS VEGAS NV 89102 CXE |
|
1/8/2000 | Annual List | |
|
1/19/2001 | Annual List | |
|
1/16/2002 | Annual List | |
|
4/2/2002 | Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
12/31/2002 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
5/1/2003 | Annual List | |
|
12/31/2003 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
3/3/2004 | Annual List | List of Officers for 2004 to 2005 |
|
12/31/2004 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
10/20/2005 | Annual List | |
|
12/31/2005 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
9/11/2006 | Annual List | |
|
9/18/2006 | Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
12/13/2006 | Annual List | |
|
12/31/2006 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
11/21/2007 | Annual List | |
|
12/31/2007 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
11/17/2008 | Annual List | |
|
1/19/2010 | Annual List | jan 10-11 biz cert. |
|
2/7/2011 | Annual List | ALO2011-2012, SBL |
|
12/16/2011 | Annual List | 12-13 |
|
1/7/2013 | Annual List | 13 TO 14 |
|
12/9/2013 | Annual List | 2014/2015 |
|
12/31/2013 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/5/2014 | Annual List | 14/15 |
|
12/31/2014 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2015 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
1/4/2016 | Annual List | 16-17 |
|
12/31/2016 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
1/18/2017 | Annual List | 17-18 |
|
12/15/2017 | Annual List | 17/18 |
|
12/31/2018 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
1/10/2019 | Annual List | 19-20 |
|
12/31/2020 | Public Information Report (PIR) |
Advertisements
Sources
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Nevada Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
California Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 4, 2022
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 4, 2022
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Makoil, Inc..
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Makoil, Inc. and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
3
Corporate Records