Securus, Inc. Overview
Securus, Inc. filed as an Articles of Incorporation in the State of California and is no longer active. This corporate entity was filed approximately forty-three years ago on Monday, November 14, 1983 as recorded in documents filed with California Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Securus, Inc.
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Securus, Inc.
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Timothy McConnell 1 |
President
|
| Heath Sharp |
President
|
| Michelle M. Hubbard |
President
Treasurer
Secretary
Director
|
| Dan Beadle |
President
|
| Marc C. Coffer |
Treasurer
Secretary
|
| Gerry Bollman |
Secretary
|
Other Companies for Securus, Inc.
Securus, Inc. is listed as an officer in two other companies.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mh Leasing LLC |
Inactive
|
2012 |
1
|
Manager
|
| Mhubbard 09, LLC |
Inactive
|
2009 |
1
|
Manager
|
Corporate Filings for Securus, Inc.
California Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Articles of Incorporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive |
| State: | California |
| State ID: | 01216173 |
| Date Filed: | Monday, November 14, 1983 |
California Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Statement & Designation By Foreign Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive |
| State: | California |
| Foreign State: | Nevada |
| State ID: | 03546555 |
| Date Filed: | Friday, March 15, 2013 |
Nevada Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Foreign Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive Withdrawn |
| State: | Nevada |
| Foreign State: | California |
| State ID: | E0397072011-2 |
| Date Filed: | Wednesday, July 13, 2011 |
| Date Expired: | Wednesday, November 16, 2016 |
Nevada Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive Merge Dissolved |
| State: | Nevada |
| State ID: | E0663302012-5 |
| Date Filed: | Thursday, December 27, 2012 |
| Date Expired: | Friday, December 29, 2017 |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
7/13/2011 | Foreign Qualification | Initial Stock Value: No Par Value Shares: 100,000 ----------------------------------------------------------------- Total Authorized Capital: $ 0.00 |
|
7/13/2011 | Miscellaneous | |
|
7/15/2011 | Initial List | |
|
5/21/2012 | Annual List | |
|
12/27/2012 | Articles of Incorporation | Initial Stock Value: No Par Value Shares: 50,000 ----------------------------------------------------------------- Total Authorized Capital: $ 0.00 |
|
12/27/2012 | Merge In | |
|
12/27/2012 | Miscellaneous | |
|
12/28/2012 | Initial List | |
|
6/3/2013 | Annual List | |
|
7/1/2014 | Annual List | |
|
8/28/2014 | Annual List | |
|
12/10/2014 | Annual List | 2014-2015 |
|
4/21/2015 | Registered Agent Change | |
|
7/15/2015 | Annual List | |
|
10/22/2015 | Annual List | 15-16 |
|
7/13/2016 | Annual List | |
|
10/14/2016 | Annual List | 2016-2017 |
|
11/15/2016 | Withdrawal | |
|
1/12/2017 | Commercial Registered Agent Resignation | |
|
1/20/2017 | Acceptance of Registered Agent | exp late acceptance |
|
8/29/2017 | Registered Agent Change | |
|
11/21/2017 | Annual List | 17-18 |
|
12/29/2017 | Merge Out | FORWARD ADDRESS RELIANCE WORLDWIDE CORPORATION CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 251 LITTLE FALLS DRIVE WILMINGTON DE 19808 |
Trademarks for Securus, Inc.
|
Serial Number:
87009515
Drawing Code: 3000
|
|
Serial Number:
87009479
Drawing Code: 3000
|
|
Serial Number:
86540977
Drawing Code: 3000
|
|
Serial Number:
73556527
Drawing Code:
|
|
Serial Number:
86156929
Drawing Code: 4000
|
|
Serial Number:
78295100
Drawing Code: 1000
|
|
Serial Number:
76100197
Drawing Code: 1000
|
|
Serial Number:
78151572
Drawing Code: 1000
|
|
Serial Number:
78751756
Drawing Code: 4000
|
|
Serial Number:
76052775
Drawing Code: 1000
|
Advertisements
Sources
Florida Department of State
Data last refreshed on Friday, July 10, 2026
Data last refreshed on Friday, July 10, 2026
Nevada Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
California Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 4, 2022
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 4, 2022
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Securus, Inc..
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Securus, Inc. and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected