Corinthian Builders, Inc. Overview
Corinthian Builders, Inc. filed as a Domestic for Profit Corporation in the State of Florida and is no longer active. This corporate entity was filed approximately thirty years ago on Monday, July 22, 1996 as recorded in documents filed with Florida Department of State. There are a couple of officers known to have been associated with this organization.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Corinthian Builders, Inc.
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Corinthian Builders, Inc.
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Richard Kovacsik 15 |
President
Secretary
|
| Richard Kovacsk |
President
Secretary
|
| John G. Corville 10 |
Secretary
Vice President
|
Other Companies for Corinthian Builders, Inc.
Corinthian Builders, Inc. is listed as an officer of another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Avenue Urban Development, LLC |
Inactive
|
2007 |
1
|
Manager
|
Corporate Filings for Corinthian Builders, Inc.
Florida Department of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic for Profit Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive |
| State: | Florida |
| State ID: | P96000061657 |
| Date Filed: | Monday, July 22, 1996 |
Advertisements
Source
Florida Department of State
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 6, 2026
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 6, 2026
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Corinthian Builders, Inc..
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Corinthian Builders, Inc. and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records
Source