Ams Equities Corp. Overview
Ams Equities Corp. filed as a Foreign for Profit Corporation in the State of Florida and is no longer active. This corporate entity was filed approximately twenty-eight years ago on Friday, January 23, 1998 , according to public records filed with Florida Department of State. It is important to note that this is a foreign filing. A foreign filing is when an existing corporate entity files in a state other than the one they originally filed in. This does not necessarily mean that they are from outside the United States.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Ams Equities Corp.
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Ams Equities Corp.
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Gerald K. Drogin |
Chairman
Secretary
|
| Shalom E. Lamm 8 |
President
Director
|
| Kevin D. Huff 3 |
President
Vice President
|
| Jonathan Zich 6 |
Director
Vice President
|
Other Companies for Ams Equities Corp.
Ams Equities Corp. is listed as an officer of another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safety Harbor Associates Limited Partnership |
Inactive
|
1998 |
1
|
Corporate Filings for Ams Equities Corp.
Florida Department of State
| Filing Type: | Foreign for Profit Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive |
| State: | Florida |
| State ID: | F98000000414 |
| Date Filed: | Friday, January 23, 1998 |
Advertisements
Source
Florida Department of State
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 6, 2026
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 6, 2026
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Ams Equities Corp..
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Ams Equities Corp. and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records
Source