New-Com, Inc. Overview
New-Com, Inc. filed as a Domestic Corporation in the State of Nevada on Tuesday, February 7, 1984 and is approximately forty-two years old, as recorded in documents filed with Nevada Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
New-Com, Inc.
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own New-Com, Inc.
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Greg Jesse Paulk 18 |
NonDir
NonPres
President
Director
|
| Brady W. Stevens 8 |
NonDir
NonSec
NonTreas
Treasurer
Secretary
Director
|
Other Companies for New-Com, Inc.
New-Com, Inc. is listed as an officer in two other companies.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uer, LLC |
Inactive
|
1997 |
1
|
Manager
|
| Geographic Video Systems, LLC |
Inactive
|
2003 |
2
|
Mmember
|
Corporate Filings for New-Com, Inc.
Nevada Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active |
| State: | Nevada |
| State ID: | C879-1984 |
| Date Filed: | Tuesday, February 7, 1984 |
| Registered Agent | Kolesar & Leatham, Chtd. |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
2/7/1984 | Articles of Incorporation | |
|
3/15/1996 | Registered Agent Change | ANTHONY M. EARL SUITE 802 302 EAST CARSON AVENUE LAS VEGAS NV 89101 PMI |
|
5/14/1996 | Registered Agent Change | KEVIN J. BLAIR, ESQ. 606 S. NINTH STREET LAS VEGAS NV 89101 CMA |
|
2/9/1998 | Annual List | |
|
5/26/1999 | Annual List | |
|
2/3/2000 | Registered Agent Change | PATRICK K MCKNIGHT #210 7477 W LAKE MEAD BLVD LAS VEGAS NV 89128 DMM |
|
4/13/2000 | Annual List | |
|
2/5/2001 | Registered Agent Change | ASHCRAFT AND HEINZ LLP LEWIS & ROCA LLP 3960 HOWARD HUGHES PARKWAY 5TH FL LAS VEGAS NV 89109 APN |
|
1/16/2002 | Annual List | |
|
2/18/2003 | Annual List | |
|
9/25/2003 | Registered Agent Change | LEWIS AND ROCA LLP STE 600 3993 HOWARD HUGHES PARKWAY LAS VEGAS NV 89109 DMM |
|
3/7/2004 | Annual List | List of Officers for 2004 to 2005 |
|
2/18/2005 | Annual List | |
|
2/16/2006 | Annual List | |
|
9/1/2006 | Registered Agent Address Change | |
|
2/7/2007 | Annual List | |
|
12/6/2007 | Annual List | |
|
7/14/2008 | Amended List | |
|
11/26/2008 | Annual List | |
|
11/26/2008 | Annual List | 2009-2010 |
|
11/26/2008 | Registered Agent Change | |
|
7/8/2009 | Amended List | |
|
7/10/2009 | Registered Agent Change | |
|
2/9/2010 | Annual List | |
|
3/8/2011 | Annual List | |
|
7/1/2011 | Amended & Restated Articles | |
|
2/29/2012 | Annual List | |
|
1/16/2013 | Annual List | |
|
2/25/2014 | Annual List | |
|
10/20/2014 | Registered Agent Change | |
|
2/23/2015 | Annual List | |
|
2/24/2016 | Annual List | |
|
2/22/2017 | Annual List | |
|
2/23/2018 | Annual List | |
|
1/31/2019 | Annual List | |
|
2/25/2019 | Registered Agent Change |
Advertisements
Source
Nevada Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for New-Com, Inc..
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for New-Com, Inc. and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records
Source