Eldora Partners LLC Overview
Eldora Partners LLC filed as a Domestic Limited Liability Company (LLC) in the State of Texas on Monday, July 26, 2004 and is approximately twenty-two years old, as recorded in documents filed with Texas Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Eldora Partners LLC
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Eldora Partners LLC
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Fred Howard |
Director
|
| Fred Lepkin |
Director
|
| Ursula Wilde |
Director
|
| Brunno Jaggi |
Director
|
Companies for Eldora Partners LLC
Eldora Partners LLC lists six other companies as an officer in their company. It is not uncommon for one company to hold a position in another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Equities LLC |
Active
|
1998 |
Manager
|
|
| Wotan Investments Inc |
Inactive
|
Director
|
||
| Routtenber Family Holdings |
Inactive
|
Director
|
||
| Little Cub Media Inc |
Inactive
|
Director
|
||
| 414137 Bc Ltd |
Inactive
|
Director
|
||
| Mc Equities LLC C/O Mark Coleman |
Inactive
|
Director
|
Other Companies for Eldora Partners LLC
Eldora Partners LLC is listed as an officer of another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldora Estates Lp |
Active
|
2004 |
1
|
General Partner
|
Corporate Filings for Eldora Partners LLC
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic Limited Liability Company (LLC) |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 800371002 |
| Date Filed: | Monday, July 26, 2004 |
| Registered Agent | Capitol Corporate Services,Inc. |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
7/26/2004 | Articles of Organization | |
|
12/31/2005 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2006 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2007 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2009 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2010 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
7/7/2011 | Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
10/21/2011 | Certificate of Amendment | |
|
12/31/2011 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2012 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2013 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2014 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
11/19/2015 | Change of Name or Address by Registered Agent | |
|
12/31/2015 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2016 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2016 | Public Information Report (PIR) |
Advertisements
Source
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Eldora Partners LLC.
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Eldora Partners LLC and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records
Source