Globe Source, L.C. Overview
Globe Source, L.C. filed as a Domestic Limited Liability Company (LLC) in the State of Texas on Tuesday, January 20, 1998 and is approximately twenty-eight years old, according to public records filed with Texas Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Globe Source, L.C.
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Globe Source, L.C.
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Dilip C. Shah 7 |
Member
|
| Varsha D. Shah 3 |
Member
|
| Dilip C. Shay |
Director
General Manager
|
| Varsha D. Shay |
Director
General Manager
|
Other Companies for Globe Source, L.C.
Globe Source, L.C. is listed as an officer in two other companies.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Dilip C. Shah Family Limited Partnership |
Active
|
1989 |
1
|
General Partner
|
| The D. Shah Family Limited Partnership |
Active
|
1990 |
1
|
General Partner
|
Corporate Filings for Globe Source, L.C.
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic Limited Liability Company (LLC) |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 703358922 |
| Date Filed: | Tuesday, January 20, 1998 |
| Registered Agent | Dilip C. Shah |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
1/20/1998 | Articles Of Organization | |
|
1/7/2002 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2002 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2003 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2005 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2006 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2007 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2008 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2009 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2010 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2010 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
1/28/2011 | Tax Forfeiture | |
|
3/14/2011 | Reinstatement | |
|
12/31/2011 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2012 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2013 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2014 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2015 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2016 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2018 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2019 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2023 | Public Information Report (PIR) |
Advertisements
Source
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Globe Source, L.C..
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Globe Source, L.C. and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records
Source