Essex Information Systems, Inc. Overview
Essex Information Systems, Inc. filed as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation in the State of Texas and is no longer active. This corporate entity was filed approximately forty-one years ago on Friday, October 18, 1985 , according to public records filed with Texas Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Essex Information Systems, Inc.
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Essex Information Systems, Inc.
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Clay Deniger |
President
Director
|
Other Companies for Essex Information Systems, Inc.
Essex Information Systems, Inc. is listed as an officer of another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deniger Family Partners, L.P. |
Inactive
|
1994 |
1
|
General Partner
|
Corporate Filings for Essex Information Systems, Inc.
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic For-Profit Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive Forfeited existence |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 77122000 |
| Date Filed: | Friday, October 18, 1985 |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
10/18/1985 | Articles Of Incorporation | |
|
2/29/1988 | Articles Of Amendment | |
|
2/29/1988 | Change Of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
4/30/1990 | Assumed Name Certificate | |
|
1/9/1995 | Assumed Name Certificate | |
|
1/9/1995 | Assumed Name Certificate | |
|
1/9/1995 | Assumed Name Certificate | |
|
1/9/1995 | Assumed Name Certificate | |
|
1/9/1995 | MA(ACNM) | |
|
1/9/1995 | MA(ACNM) | |
|
12/31/2003 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
2/26/2004 | Certificate of Assumed Business Name | |
|
12/31/2004 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2005 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2006 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2007 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2008 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
7/30/2010 | Tax Forfeiture | |
|
9/22/2010 | Reinstatement | |
|
12/31/2010 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2012 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
8/1/2014 | Tax Forfeiture | |
|
12/31/2015 | Public Information Report (PIR) |
Advertisements
Source
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Essex Information Systems, Inc..
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Essex Information Systems, Inc. and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records
Source