Tanglewood Development, Inc. Overview
Tanglewood Development, Inc. filed as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation in the State of Texas and is no longer active. This corporate entity was filed approximately twenty-five years ago on Wednesday, October 10, 2001 , according to public records filed with Texas Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Tanglewood Development, Inc.
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Tanglewood Development, Inc.
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Wallace Watson 1 |
President
Director
|
| Margaret Watson 2 |
Director
|
Other Companies for Tanglewood Development, Inc.
Tanglewood Development, Inc. is listed as an officer of another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vista Development Associates, L.P. |
Inactive
|
1992 |
1
|
General Partner
|
Corporate Filings for Tanglewood Development, Inc.
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic For-Profit Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 800018376 |
| Date Filed: | Wednesday, October 10, 2001 |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
10/10/2001 | Articles of Incorporation | |
|
12/31/2003 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2005 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2006 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2006 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2007 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2008 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2009 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2009 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2010 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2011 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
3/30/2012 | Certificate of Termination | |
|
12/31/2012 | Public Information Report (PIR) |
Advertisements
Source
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Tanglewood Development, Inc..
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Tanglewood Development, Inc. and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records
Source