Mays Property Management L.L.C. Overview
Mays Property Management L.L.C. filed as a Domestic Limited Liability Company (LLC) in the State of Texas and is no longer active. This corporate entity was filed approximately twenty-five years ago on Monday, October 15, 2001 , according to public records filed with Texas Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Mays Property Management L.L.C.
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Mays Property Management L.L.C.
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Charley E. Mays 1 |
President
|
| Janice Mays 2 |
Vice President
|
Other Companies for Mays Property Management L.L.C.
Mays Property Management L.L.C. is listed as an officer of another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The McDonnell Mays Partnership, L.P. |
Inactive
|
1997 |
1
|
General Partner
|
Corporate Filings for Mays Property Management L.L.C.
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic Limited Liability Company (LLC) |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 800019516 |
| Date Filed: | Monday, October 15, 2001 |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
10/15/2001 | Articles of Organization | |
|
12/31/2003 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2004 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2005 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2006 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2007 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2008 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/22/2009 | Articles of Dissolution | |
|
12/31/2009 | Public Information Report (PIR) |
Advertisements
Source
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Mays Property Management L.L.C..
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Mays Property Management L.L.C. and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records
Source