Consolidated Telecom, Inc. Overview
Consolidated Telecom, Inc. filed as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation in the State of Texas on Tuesday, December 11, 1990 and is approximately thirty-six years old, according to public records filed with Texas Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Consolidated Telecom, Inc.
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Consolidated Telecom, Inc.
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Jerome Jacobs 7 |
Director
Vp
Treasurer
Vice President
|
| Gary Savage 8 |
Director
Pres
President
Secretary
|
| Gary Sauage |
President
Director
|
Other Companies for Consolidated Telecom, Inc.
Consolidated Telecom, Inc. is listed as an officer in two other companies.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cbl Commissary, LLC |
Inactive
|
2020 |
3
|
Manager
|
| Secured Technologies, L.C. |
Inactive
|
1995 |
3
|
Managing Member
|
Corporate Filings for Consolidated Telecom, Inc.
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic For-Profit Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active In existence |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 117501700 |
| Date Filed: | Tuesday, December 11, 1990 |
California Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Statement & Designation By Foreign Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive |
| State: | California |
| Foreign State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 02424899 |
| Date Filed: | Tuesday, July 23, 2002 |
Nevada Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Foreign Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive Permanently Revoked |
| State: | Nevada |
| Foreign State: | Texas |
| State ID: | C4541-2002 |
| Date Filed: | Monday, February 25, 2002 |
| Date Expired: | Thursday, March 1, 2012 |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
12/11/1990 | Articles Of Incorporation | |
|
5/21/1993 | Change Of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
10/2/1995 | Change Of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
10/10/1996 | Articles Of Amendment | |
|
4/29/1999 | Articles Of Amendment | |
|
2/25/2002 | Foreign Qualification | |
|
12/31/2002 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
1/15/2003 | Annual List | |
|
1/28/2003 | Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
6/11/2003 | Certificate of Assumed Business Name | |
|
3/16/2004 | Annual List | List of Officers for 2004 to 2005 |
|
12/31/2004 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2004 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
2/14/2005 | Annual List | |
|
2/14/2005 | Registered Agent Change | |
|
12/31/2005 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
7/7/2006 | Tax Forfeiture | |
|
8/15/2006 | Reinstatement | |
|
12/31/2006 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
4/11/2007 | Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
12/31/2007 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2009 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2010 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
3/20/2012 | Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
12/31/2013 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2014 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2015 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2015 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
8/15/2016 | Change of Name or Address by Registered Agent | |
|
12/31/2016 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2016 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2017 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2017 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2017 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2018 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2019 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2019 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2020 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2020 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2021 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2021 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2022 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2022 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2022 | Public Information Report (PIR) |
Advertisements
Sources
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Nevada Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
California Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 4, 2022
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 4, 2022
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Consolidated Telecom, Inc..
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Consolidated Telecom, Inc. and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
3
Corporate Records