McKnight Technologies, LLC Overview
McKnight Technologies, LLC filed as a Domestic Limited-Liability Company in the State of Nevada and is no longer active. This corporate entity was filed approximately seventeen years ago on Friday, May 8, 2009 as recorded in documents filed with Nevada Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
McKnight Technologies, LLC
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own McKnight Technologies, LLC
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Donald McKnight 1 |
Managing Member
Director
Governing Person
Mmember
|
Companies for McKnight Technologies, LLC
McKnight Technologies, LLC has another company listed as an officer. It is not uncommon for one company to hold a position in another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| McKnight Consulting LLC |
Inactive
|
2005 |
1
|
Manager
|
Other Companies for McKnight Technologies, LLC
McKnight Technologies, LLC is listed as an officer of another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Effortless Systems, LLC |
Inactive
|
2009 |
1
|
Managing Member
|
Corporate Filings for McKnight Technologies, LLC
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Foreign Limited Liability Company (LLC) |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 801127657 |
| Date Filed: | Wednesday, May 27, 2009 |
Nevada Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic Limited-Liability Company |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive Dissolved |
| State: | Nevada |
| State ID: | E0249012009-3 |
| Date Filed: | Friday, May 8, 2009 |
| Date Expired: | Thursday, March 17, 2011 |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
5/8/2009 | Articles of Organization | |
|
5/12/2009 | Initial List | |
|
7/12/2010 | Annual List | |
|
3/16/2011 | Dissolution |
Advertisements
Sources
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Nevada Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for McKnight Technologies, LLC.
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for McKnight Technologies, LLC and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
2
Corporate Records