Westar Energy, Inc. Overview
Westar Energy, Inc. filed as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation in the State of Texas on Wednesday, April 1, 1970 and is approximately fifty-six years old, according to public records filed with Texas Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Westar Energy, Inc.
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Other Companies for Westar Energy, Inc.
Westar Energy, Inc. is listed as an officer in five other companies.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appalachian Basin Development Fund 1978 Ltd. |
Inactive
|
1978 |
1
|
General Partner
|
| Oak Ridge Square, LLC |
Inactive
|
2005 |
1
|
Member
|
| Texrose Investments, LLC |
Inactive
|
2005 |
1
|
Director
|
| Appalachian Basin Development Fund 1980 Limited Partnership |
Inactive
|
1996 |
1
|
Gplp
|
| Appalachian Basin Development Fund 1979 Limited Partnership |
Inactive
|
1996 |
1
|
Gplp
|
Corporate Filings for Westar Energy, Inc.
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic For-Profit Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 27384300 |
| Date Filed: | Wednesday, April 1, 1970 |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
4/1/1970 | Articles of Incorporation | |
|
8/19/1971 | Change Of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
11/1/1974 | Articles Of Amendment | |
|
6/23/1986 | Change Of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
9/22/1986 | Articles Of Merger | |
|
1/14/1988 | Change Of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
3/21/1988 | Articles Of Amendment | |
|
11/8/1995 | Change Of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
12/31/2001 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
5/9/2002 | Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
12/31/2002 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2003 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2003 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
6/24/2004 | Articles of Merger | |
|
12/31/2004 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2005 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2006 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2007 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
8/28/2008 | Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
12/31/2008 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2009 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2010 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2012 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2013 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2014 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
5/26/2015 | Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
12/31/2015 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2016 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2017 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2018 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2019 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2020 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2021 | Public Information Report (PIR) |
Advertisements
Sources
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Nevada Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Westar Energy, Inc..
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Westar Energy, Inc. and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records