Mmay Properties, Lp Overview
Mmay Properties, Lp filed as a Domestic Limited Partnership (LP) in the State of Texas on Tuesday, May 28, 2013 and is approximately thirteen years old, as recorded in documents filed with Texas Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Mmay Properties, Lp
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Companies for Mmay Properties, Lp
Mmay Properties, Lp has another company listed as an officer. It is not uncommon for one company to hold a position in another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mmay Management, LLC |
Active
|
2013 |
General Partner
|
Other Companies for Mmay Properties, Lp
Mmay Properties, Lp is listed as an officer of another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas H&A LLC |
Inactive
|
2015 |
1
|
Managing Member
|
Corporate Filings for Mmay Properties, Lp
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic Limited Partnership (LP) |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 801791796 |
| Date Filed: | Tuesday, May 28, 2013 |
| Registered Agent | Houmam Al-Hakeem |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
5/28/2013 | Certificate of Formation | |
|
12/31/2018 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2019 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2020 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2021 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2023 | Public Information Report (PIR) |
Advertisements
Source
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Mmay Properties, Lp.
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Mmay Properties, Lp and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records
Source