Red Sand Operating, LLC Overview
Red Sand Operating, LLC filed as a Domestic Limited Liability Company (LLC) in the State of Texas on Tuesday, January 15, 2013 and is approximately thirteen years old, as recorded in documents filed with Texas Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Red Sand Operating, LLC
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Red Sand Operating, LLC
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Eric C. Vornsand 2 |
Manager
Director
|
| Elaine Vornsand |
Manager
Director
|
Other Companies for Red Sand Operating, LLC
Red Sand Operating, LLC is listed as an officer of another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Sand Investments, Ltd. |
Active
|
2013 |
1
|
General Partner
|
Corporate Filings for Red Sand Operating, LLC
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic Limited Liability Company (LLC) |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active In existence |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 801717597 |
| Date Filed: | Tuesday, January 15, 2013 |
| Registered Agent | Eric C. Vornsand |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
1/15/2013 | Certificate of Formation | |
|
4/10/2014 | Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
12/31/2014 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2015 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2016 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2017 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2018 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2018 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2019 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2020 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2021 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2022 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/31/2023 | Public Information Report (PIR) |
Advertisements
Source
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Red Sand Operating, LLC.
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Red Sand Operating, LLC and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records
Source