Synergy Property Investors, Inc Overview
Synergy Property Investors, Inc filed as a Domestic Corporation in the State of Nevada on Tuesday, December 18, 2012 and is approximately fourteen years old, as recorded in documents filed with Nevada Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Synergy Property Investors, Inc
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Synergy Property Investors, Inc
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Corinne S. Tesh 3 |
NonDir
NonPres
NonSec
President
Treasurer
Secretary
Director
|
| John C. Tesh 1 |
NonTreas
Treasurer
Director
|
| Corrine S. Tesh |
President
Director
Secretary
|
Other Companies for Synergy Property Investors, Inc
Synergy Property Investors, Inc is listed as an officer in two other companies.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citygate Homes, LLC |
Inactive
|
2016 |
2
|
Manager
|
| Dogwood Management, LLC |
Inactive
|
2022 |
1
|
Manager
|
Corporate Filings for Synergy Property Investors, Inc
Nevada Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active |
| State: | Nevada |
| State ID: | E0646822012-6 |
| Date Filed: | Tuesday, December 18, 2012 |
| Registered Agent | Precise Planning |
Florida Department of State
| Filing Type: | Foreign for Profit Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive |
| State: | Florida |
| State ID: | F20000000868 |
| Date Filed: | Friday, February 7, 2020 |
Florida Department of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic for Profit Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive |
| State: | Florida |
| State ID: | P20000059726 |
| Date Filed: | Thursday, August 6, 2020 |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
12/18/2012 | Articles of Incorporation | Initial Stock Value: No Par Value Shares: 75,000 ----------------------------------------------------------------- Total Authorized Capital: $ $0.00 |
|
12/31/2012 | Initial List | |
|
12/31/2013 | Annual List | |
|
11/17/2014 | Annual List | |
|
11/19/2015 | Registered Agent Change | |
|
11/24/2015 | Annual List | |
|
10/25/2016 | Annual List | |
|
12/27/2017 | Annual List | |
|
12/26/2018 | Annual List |
Advertisements
Sources
Nevada Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Florida Department of State
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 6, 2026
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 6, 2026
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Synergy Property Investors, Inc.
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Synergy Property Investors, Inc and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
3
Corporate Records