Jem Investments, LLC Overview
Jem Investments, LLC filed as a Domestic Limited-Liability Company in the State of Nevada on Monday, June 7, 1999 and is approximately twenty-seven years old, according to public records filed with Nevada Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Jem Investments, LLC
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Jem Investments, LLC
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Jeff E. Moxley 6 |
Manager
Mmember
|
Other Companies for Jem Investments, LLC
Jem Investments, LLC is listed as an officer of another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jem Family Limited Partnership |
Active
|
1999 |
1
|
Gplp
|
Corporate Filings for Jem Investments, LLC
Nevada Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic Limited-Liability Company |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active |
| State: | Nevada |
| State ID: | LLC4051-1999 |
| Date Filed: | Monday, June 7, 1999 |
| Registered Agent | Chris Yergensen |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
6/7/1999 | Articles of Organization | |
|
5/8/2000 | Annual List | |
|
7/10/2001 | Annual List | |
|
7/23/2002 | Annual List | |
|
7/7/2003 | Annual List | |
|
5/27/2004 | Annual List | List of Officers for 2004 to 2005 |
|
6/30/2005 | Annual List | |
|
4/14/2006 | Annual List | |
|
5/7/2007 | Annual List | |
|
4/10/2008 | Annual List | |
|
5/5/2008 | Amended List | |
|
4/6/2010 | Annual List | |
|
9/22/2010 | Annual List | |
|
6/30/2011 | Annual List | 2011/2012 |
|
6/8/2012 | Annual List | |
|
6/14/2013 | Annual List | |
|
8/11/2014 | Annual List | |
|
4/2/2015 | Annual List | |
|
4/7/2016 | Annual List | |
|
4/10/2017 | Annual List | |
|
4/4/2018 | Annual List |
Advertisements
Source
Nevada Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Data last refreshed on Wednesday, May 8, 2019
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Jem Investments, LLC.
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Jem Investments, LLC and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records
Source