Global Disinfection Group Inc. Overview
Global Disinfection Group Inc. filed as a Domestic For-Profit Corporation in the State of Texas and is no longer active. This corporate entity was filed approximately nine years ago on Thursday, August 17, 2017 , according to public records filed with Texas Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Global Disinfection Group Inc.
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Global Disinfection Group Inc.
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Daniel Alonso Medina |
President
Director
Vice President
|
| Adrian Regalado Perez |
President
Director
|
| Jose A Flores Madero 1 |
Director
|
| Adrian Regalado |
Director
Vice President
|
| Jacqueline Galindo De La Parra |
Director
|
Other Companies for Global Disinfection Group Inc.
Global Disinfection Group Inc. is listed as an officer of another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operadora De Restaurantes Chapultepec, LLC |
Active
|
2019 |
1
|
General Partner
|
Corporate Filings for Global Disinfection Group Inc.
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic For-Profit Corporation |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive Converted |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 802796740 |
| Date Filed: | Thursday, August 17, 2017 |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
1/1/0001 | 01Certificate of Formation | |
|
1/1/0001 | 02Restated Certificate of Formation | |
|
1/1/0001 | 04Certificate of Amendment | |
|
1/1/0001 | 04Certificate of Amendment | |
|
1/1/0001 | 07Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
1/1/0001 | 07Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
1/1/0001 | 12Certificate of Assumed Business Name | |
|
1/1/0001 | 12Certificate of Assumed Business Name | |
|
1/1/0001 | 19Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
1/1/0001 | 19Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
8/17/2017 | Certificate of Formation | |
|
6/28/2018 | Restated Certificate of Formation | |
|
10/15/2018 | Certificate of Amendment | |
|
12/31/2018 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
9/16/2019 | Certificate of Assumed Business Name | |
|
9/19/2019 | Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
9/23/2019 | Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
12/31/2019 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
2/13/2020 | Certificate of Assumed Business Name | |
|
10/13/2020 | Certificate of Amendment | |
|
1/24/2022 | Certificate of Conversion |
Advertisements
Source
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Global Disinfection Group Inc..
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Global Disinfection Group Inc. and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records
Source