Investwise, LLC Overview
Investwise, LLC filed as a Domestic Limited Liability Company (LLC) in the State of Texas on Monday, April 24, 2017 and is approximately nine years old, according to public records filed with Texas Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Investwise, LLC
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Key People
Who own Investwise, LLC
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Spencer Lamont Mitchell 6 |
Manager
Member
|
Other Companies for Investwise, LLC
Investwise, LLC is listed as an officer in four other companies.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive Labs, Limited Liability Company |
Active
|
2021 |
2
|
Managing Member
|
| Naughty Girlz Hair Boutique, LLC |
Active
|
2019 |
1
|
Manager
|
| Highperior LLC |
Active
|
2023 |
1
|
Managing Member
|
| Global Construction & Consulting, LLC |
Inactive
|
2019 |
2
|
Manager
|
Corporate Filings for Investwise, LLC
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic Limited Liability Company (LLC) |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active In existence |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 802704677 |
| Date Filed: | Monday, April 24, 2017 |
California Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Foreign |
|---|---|
| Status: | Active |
| State: | California |
| Foreign State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 202206110296 |
| Date Filed: | Wednesday, February 23, 2022 |
Florida Department of State
| Filing Type: | Foreign Limited Liability |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive |
| State: | Florida |
| State ID: | M22000018053 |
| Date Filed: | Thursday, November 10, 2022 |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
4/24/2017 | Certificate of Formation | |
|
1/25/2019 | Tax Forfeiture | |
|
7/18/2019 | Reinstatement | |
|
12/31/2019 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
12/13/2021 | Certificate of Amendment | |
|
12/31/2021 | Public Information Report (PIR) | |
|
9/27/2022 | Certificate of Assumed Business Name | |
|
10/6/2022 | Change of Registered Agent/Office | |
|
10/14/2022 | Certificate of Assumed Business Name |
Advertisements
Sources
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Florida Department of State
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 6, 2026
Data last refreshed on Monday, April 6, 2026
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Investwise, LLC.
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Investwise, LLC and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
3
Corporate Records