Better World La Porte, LLC Overview
Better World La Porte, LLC filed as a Domestic Limited Liability Company (LLC) in the State of Texas and is no longer active. This corporate entity was filed approximately five years ago on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 , according to public records filed with Texas Secretary of State.
Sponsored
Learn More
D&B Reports Available for
Better World La Porte, LLC
Network Visualizer
Advertisements
Companies for Better World La Porte, LLC
Better World La Porte, LLC has another company listed as an officer. It is not uncommon for one company to hold a position in another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Better World Holdings La Porte, LLC |
Inactive
|
2021 |
Manager
|
Other Companies for Better World La Porte, LLC
Better World La Porte, LLC is listed as an officer of another company.
| Name | Status | Incorporated | Key People | Role |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bw-Ccv La Porte Jv, LLC |
Inactive
|
2021 |
1
|
Manager
|
Corporate Filings for Better World La Porte, LLC
Texas Secretary of State
| Filing Type: | Domestic Limited Liability Company (LLC) |
|---|---|
| Status: | Inactive Forfeited existence |
| State: | Texas |
| State ID: | 804037253 |
| Date Filed: | Wednesday, April 21, 2021 |
Corporate Notes
| Source | Date | Type | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
|
4/21/2021 | Certificate of Formation | |
|
3/10/2023 | Tax Forfeiture |
Advertisements
Source
Texas Secretary of State
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
Data last refreshed on Saturday, March 2, 2024
What next?
Follow
Receive an email notification when changes occur for Better World La Porte, LLC.
Notifications include:
- New company roles
- Change in active status
- Location updates
- New connections
Follow
Create Account
Create a free account to access additional details for Better World La Porte, LLC and other profiles that you visit
Benefits include:
- Access to more records
- Full screen network visualizer
- Follow profiles
- See how people are connected
Advertisements
Wiki
1
Corporate Records
Source